?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   
02:39am 26/07/2007
 
mood: bouncy
Well guess I am back again!! I just found a proxy to open the site with. so yeah, I am back lol Hello everyone... if there is still anyone reading this blog... :-)


So, the last Harry Potter book was released a few days ago and I just can't wait to read the book anymore. I know some details about the book and it pissed me off that Fred is killed in the last book. *cries* He was one of my favourite's. I think I am not very interested in reading the whole book online 'cause I guess it wouldn't be that interesting. I will just have to wait to read the translated version of it since I didn't get the chance to buy the English version a few days ago because they have sold it all, and I don't feel like reading the English version anymore lol *whispers-it's all about my bad English* lol
Talking about books, I finally bought His Dark Material lol I haven't started reading it yet but I guess I will do it in a few days.

How I love summer, it's always been my favorite season. I don't remember that I have ever wished for it to finish.


hm, I have nothing else to say for tonight, so, I'll just have to say goodbye!!!
 
     Read 10 - Post
 
Back Again!!!   
01:58pm 18/01/2007
 
mood: cheerful
Hello all, I know I haven't updated for soo long. I've been kinda busy. ( I should mention that I have been reading your entries) Not much has happened. life has been... probably boring?! I can't wait till new year, guess I will have so much fun this New Year, yayy.

Oh by the way, I am wondering if any of you have a 360 acount?! *doubts* if you do, would you please add me to your page?(http://360.yahoo.com/atieh1723)
 
     Read 6 - Post
 
   
01:22am 10/09/2006
 
mood: lazy

My Personality
Neuroticism
21
Extraversion
63
Openness To Experience
46
Agreeableness
1
Conscientiousness
27
Test Yourself Compare Yourself View Full Report

MySpace Surveys, Discount Ugg Boots and MySpace Codes by Pulseware Survey Software




We are going to go to grandma's tomorrow, I guess I will have so much fun there :-)... . We went to the wedding party yesterday, you can so it was great, everyone was dancing till 3am but me :-P I've recognized that I do not like some people, so I am going to change the way I talk to them (in the wedding party I mean) although I see them rarely, but they piss me off lol

In the other news, I am trying to convince myself to do something important in my life :-? How do you say you've had a good life? I would say I have a good life if I enjoy every minute of it, it doesn't really matter to me what the other people think or say, since there are some close minded people in the world... you know what I mean?
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
12:33am 30/08/2006
  I am feeling awful, sitting here at my computer crying. Why am I no good?... I hate myself at the moment, I think I don't even deserve to have a life. I need to cry all over the night to feel better  
     Read 6 - Post
 
   
01:04am 02/07/2006
 
mood: calm
please comment to this post and...


1. I’ll respond with something random about you.
2. I’ll challenge you to try something.
3. I’ll pick a color that I associate with you.
4. I’ll tell you something I like about you.
5. I’ll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.
6. I’ll tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I’ll ask you something I’ve always wanted to ask you.
8. If I do this for you, I would be happy if you do this too
 
     Read 22 - Post
 
   
11:01pm 22/06/2006
 
mood: calm
Tagged by alizinwondrland
List seven songs you are into right now. No matter what the genre, whether they have words, or even if they're not any good, but they must be songs you're really enjoying now. Post these instructions in your livejournal along with your 7 songs. 

1. 100 years by Five For Fighting
2. Sin Sin Sin by  Robbie Williams
3. Boulevard Of Broken Dreams by Green Day
4.  In My Life by The Rasmus
5.  X & Y by Coldplay
6.  La Tortura by Shakira
7.  Halam Badeh (I am sick) by Benyamin
 
     Post
 
Tavalodet Mobarak! :-)   
10:37pm 30/03/2006
 
mood: peaceful

I am pissed off at myself because I forgot to call Masoomeh to say happy birthday to her, I mean I just forgor that it was 6th. I know it's too late now but I would say happy birthday to her now. *is ashamed*



     Happy Birthday Dear Masoomeh


تولدت مبارک معصومه جوووون, انشاالله صد سال زنده باشی در کنار اونایی که دوست داری

I know you might never read these things!

 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Soooo many quizes!   
07:31pm 24/11/2005
  One...Collapse )

And another...Collapse )

And another...Collapse )

Could it be... another?Collapse )

Oh noes, another!Collapse )
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Sahar's photos!   
11:52pm 17/08/2005
 
mood: cheerful
Today we had the last session of Arabic class :-D. I went to Sahar's on the evening. She showed me some pictures that she's taken on a trip to the north. I thought it would be good to share them with you :-) 
Here are the picturesCollapse )



 

PS: Thank you Zaya for the help! :-)
 
     Read 9 - Post
 
   
12:09am 13/08/2005
 
mood: Lazy
PicturesCollapse )
 
     Read 20 - Post